You can create corruption-free Armenia!
Report Corruption - Defend Your Rights!
0800 01 110 legal resources portal
Iravaban.netlegal website is operated by Armenian Young Lawyers Association.  It contains news section which presents legal news of the region and the world, as well as interviews with renown figures of the field, law scholars, attorneys and young lawyers.
The legal website enables to utilize the available video materials to keep track on world affairs, get to know about government and public agencies and their services and citizen opinions about them. In addition, the legal website has its authentic “Power of Right program series, where issues of legal interest are discussed with field practitioners.
Within the framework of the website, “Armenian Legal Newsletter” is published, which includes a wide range of legal issues. Articles submitted for the newsletter are due for mandatory editorial council review, where respected specialists of the field are enrolled, as well as legal scholars.
Visitors may also find interesting and useful references on the site.
For more information about legal website, visit the following link: